Semesters
2020 Fall
2020 Fall-b
2021 Spring
Previous Week   Next Week

Course Calendar for 2020 Fall

410 Wendt Commons (WisCEL)

 
Time
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Monday (2020-10-26)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (301)
7:45 am—8:35 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (301)
7:45 am—8:35 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0302)
8:50 am—9:40 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0302)
8:50 am—9:40 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0303)
9:55 am—10:45 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0303)
9:55 am—10:45 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0304)
11:00 am—11:50 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0304)
11:00 am—11:50 am
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0305)
12:05 pm—12:55 pm
E M A 201 (Engineering Mechanics: Statics)
Discussion (0305)
12:05 pm—12:55 pm
E C E 230 (Circuit Analysis)
Lecture (001)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
E C E 230 (Circuit Analysis)
Lecture (001)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
Tuesday (2020-10-27)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
E P 271 (Engineering Problem Solving with Computers)
Lab (001)
8:00 am—9:15 am
E P 271 (Engineering Problem Solving with Computers)
Lab (001)
8:00 am—9:15 am
E C E 331 (Introduction to Random Signal Analysis and Statistics)
Lecture (1)
9:30 am—10:45 am
E C E 331 (Introduction to Random Signal Analysis and Statistics)
Lecture (1)
9:30 am—10:45 am
E C E 203 (Signals, Information, and Computation)
Lecture (1)
11:00 am—12:15 pm
E C E 203 (Signals, Information, and Computation)
Lecture (1)
11:00 am—12:15 pm
E C E 230 (Circuit Analysis)
Lecture (001)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
E C E 230 (Circuit Analysis)
Lecture (001)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
E C E 330 (Signals and Systems)
Lecture (330)
2:30 pm—3:45 pm
E C E 330 (Signals and Systems)
Lecture (330)
2:30 pm—3:45 pm
B M I/COMP SCI 576 (Introduction to Bioinformatics)
Other (1)
4:00 pm—5:15 pm
B M I/COMP SCI 576 (Introduction to Bioinformatics)
Other (1)
4:00 pm—5:15 pm
Wednesday (2020-10-28)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MICROBIO 470 (Microbial Genetics and Molecular Motors)
Lecture (001)
9:30 am—10:45 am
MICROBIO 470 (Microbial Genetics and Molecular Motors)
Lecture (001)
9:30 am—10:45 am
E C E 352 (Digital System Fundamentals)
Lecture (001)
11:00 am—11:50 am
E C E 352 (Digital System Fundamentals)
Lecture (001)
11:00 am—11:50 am
M E 368 (Engineering Measurements and Instrumentation)
Lecture (001)
12:05 pm—12:55 pm
M E 368 (Engineering Measurements and Instrumentation)
Lecture (001)
12:05 pm—12:55 pm
E C E 252 (Intro to Computer Engineering)
Lecture (003)
2:25 pm—3:15 pm
E C E 252 (Intro to Computer Engineering)
Lecture (003)
2:25 pm—3:15 pm
Thursday (2020-10-29)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
E P 271 (Engineering Problem Solving with Computers)
Lab (001)
8:00 am—9:15 am
E P 271 (Engineering Problem Solving with Computers)
Lab (001)
8:00 am—9:15 am
E C E 331 (Introduction to Random Signal Analysis and Statistics)
Lecture (1)
9:30 am—10:45 am
E C E 331 (Introduction to Random Signal Analysis and Statistics)
Lecture (1)
9:30 am—10:45 am
E C E 203 (Signals, Information, and Computation)
Lecture (1)
11:00 am—12:15 pm
E C E 203 (Signals, Information, and Computation)
Lecture (1)
11:00 am—12:15 pm
E C E 230 (Circuit Analysis)
Lecture (001)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
E C E 230 (Circuit Analysis)
Lecture (001)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
E C E 330 (Signals and Systems)
Lecture (330)
2:30 pm—3:45 pm
E C E 330 (Signals and Systems)
Lecture (330)
2:30 pm—3:45 pm
B M I/COMP SCI 576 (Introduction to Bioinformatics)
Other (1)
4:00 pm—5:15 pm
B M I/COMP SCI 576 (Introduction to Bioinformatics)
Other (1)
4:00 pm—5:15 pm
Friday (2020-10-30)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MICROBIO 470 (Microbial Genetics and Molecular Motors)
Lecture (001)
9:30 am—10:45 am
MICROBIO 470 (Microbial Genetics and Molecular Motors)
Lecture (001)
9:30 am—10:45 am
E C E 352 (Digital System Fundamentals)
Lecture (001)
11:00 am—11:50 am
E C E 352 (Digital System Fundamentals)
Lecture (001)
11:00 am—11:50 am
ENGRMECH/M E 303 (Mechanics of Materials)
Discussion (2)
12:05 pm—12:55 pm
ENGRMECH/M E 303 (Mechanics of Materials)
Discussion (2)
12:05 pm—12:55 pm
ENGRMECH/M E 303 (Mechanics of Materials)
Discussion (1)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
ENGRMECH/M E 303 (Mechanics of Materials)
Discussion (1)
1:20 pm—2:10 pm
E C E 252 (Intro to Computer Engineering)
Lecture (003)
2:25 pm—3:15 pm
E C E 252 (Intro to Computer Engineering)
Lecture (003)
2:25 pm—3:15 pm
ENGRMECH/M E 303 (Mechanics of Materials)
Discussion (3)
3:30 pm—4:20 pm
ENGRMECH/M E 303 (Mechanics of Materials)
Discussion (3)
3:30 pm—4:20 pm
Time
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Buildings
410 Wendt Commons (WisCEL)
410A Wendt Commons (WisCEL)
410B Wendt Commons (WisCEL)
410D Wendt Commons (WisCEL)
311 Wendt Commons (COE ALC)
312 Wendt Commons (COE ALC)
324 Wendt Commons (COE ALC)
3250 College Library
3255 College Library
3261 College Library
3262 College Library